• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Cryptocurrencies

BTC slides to $58k

BTC slides to $58k

Bitcoin traded lower on Tuesday, October 26. The BTCUSD pair fell 4.36% to $59,817. During the North American session, buyers tried to bounce off the $61,700 support level, but failed. Near the close, sellers broke through $61,700, triggering a cascade of stops on long positions below that level.

27 October, 04:13

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.16051.16061.1
BRN82.1582.321.7
XAUUSD1801.031801.312.8
XAGUSD24.07424.0952.1
SPX5004562.34563.20.9
DAX3015583.715585.11.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.16051.16061.1
GBPUSD 1.37421.37441.5
EURJPY 131.762131.7832.1
USDJPY 113.534113.5451.1
USDCHF 0.91840.91861.8
USDCAD 1.23741.23751.4
AUDUSD 0.75090.7511.3
NZDUSD 0.71770.71781.5
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1801.031801.312.8
XAGUSD24.07424.0952.1
BRN82.1582.321.7
WTI80.7280.851.3
NG6.0686.0972.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004562.34563.20.9
NQ10015641.415642.71.3
DAX3015583.715585.11.4
FTSE1007260.47261.51.1
CAC406749.26757.48.2
NIKK22528835288945.9
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 58886.4300-2042.7900
ETH 4002.2700-271.1800
LTC 182.2200-19.1600
ZEC 145.4800-16.1700
XMR 258.7200-18.6400
XRP 1.0100-0.1000
DOGE 0.2400-0.0200
DASH 176.1900-24.4700

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1606

GBP/USD

1.3744

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 58886.43

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

09:00 Thursday, 28.10

jp
Japan
BoJ Press Conference

10:55 Thursday, 28.10

de
Germany
Unemployment Rate s.a. more 1

12:00 Thursday, 28.10

emu
European Monetary Union
Business Climate more 2

14:45 Thursday, 28.10

emu
European Monetary Union
ECB Monetary Policy Decision Statement more 2

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.