• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Cryptocurrencies

BTC set to break out of $60k level

BTC set to break out of $60k level

Bitcoin fell 1.43% to $ 56,950 on Tuesday, November 30. The BTCUSDT pair rose to an intraday high of $59,176. Buyers hit the brakes after Fed Chair Powell’s testimony before the Senate Banking Committee. Risk assets took a hit from his comments as the regulator is considering winding down its monthly bond buying program several months earlier than expected. The rise in the DXY index was short-lived. On Wednesday, the dollar has lost ground to most major currencies.

1 December, 04:28

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.13411.13421
BRN71.3471.51.6
XAUUSD1786.671787.134.6
XAGUSD22.66722.6841.7
SPX5004635.84636.60.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.13411.13421
GBPUSD 1.33121.33131.5
EURJPY 128.149128.172.1
USDJPY 112.996113.0071.1
USDCHF 0.91880.9192
USDCAD 1.2741.27421.7
AUDUSD 0.7150.71510.9
NZDUSD 0.6850.68511.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1786.671787.134.6
XAGUSD22.66722.6841.7
BRN71.3471.51.6
WTI68.168.221.2
NG4.3464.3561
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004635.84636.60.8
NQ10016350.316351.91.6
FTSE1007156.17156.90.8
CAC406855.76856.71
NIKK22528050281085.8
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 58498.66001209.3300
ETH 4728.1700109.6300
LTC 215.58005.4100
ZEC 235.300013.5300
XMR 237.4800-4.3100
XRP 1.01000.0020
DOGE 0.2100-0.0022
DASH 184.00002.1600

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1342

GBP/USD

1.3313

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 58498.66

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

21:00 Wednesday, 01.12

us
United States
Fed's Beige Book

02:30 Thursday, 02.12

au
Australia
Imports (MoM) more 2

09:30 Thursday, 02.12

ch
Switzerland
Real Retail Sales (YoY)

11:00 Thursday, 02.12

it
Italy
Unemployment

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.